5. The main text of the abstract without figures and citations
6. Size 1 page A4, maximum 2500 characters, through 1 interval
7. Fields above and below 2.5 cm, left 3 cm, and right 1.5 cm.
8. Font 12 pt, Times New Roman
Abstracts can be sent both during registration and later. The Organizing Committee will inform you about the inclusion of the report in the conference program. The collection of these reports will be published in a separate edition before the beginning of the conference.
After passing the preliminary review, the conference materials will be published in English in a separate issue of the Azerbaijan Astronomical Journal (AzAJ). The size of review reports is up to 16 pages, oral reports up to 10 pages, and poster presentations 4 pages in A4 format, issued in the Latex version. Style files can be found on the web page of the AzAJ, on the left bottom side of the folder “Rules” (http://aaj.shao.az). In the AzAJ journal, all articles are provided with a personnel DOI index and the journal is included in the ADS database.
The deadline for article submission of the reports will be announced during the conference. To speed up the process of publishing the conference materials, we ask the authors to prepare manuscripts in advance (up to September 30, 2024).
Accommodation during the conference
Those who are planning to come to Baku on September 22, which is the day of arrival, can book a hotel in Baku for 2 days, i.e. with accommodation on September 22 and 23, 2024  in Baku.
On the remaining days of the conference, which will hold in ShAO, in the settl. Y.Mammadaliev, guests can stay in comfortable cottages and guest houses of the observatory. Significant discount will be applied to the prices of accommodation and meals in ShAO. Preferential cost of living per day for one person in cottages is 50 azn, in guest apartments 20 azn. Since September 26 is the day of departure, living in ShAO will only be needed for two days (September 24 and 25, 2024).
In the observatory has a canteen where you can serve breakfast, lunch and dinner. The average price per day for food is no more than 20 azn. There is a store on the territory of the observatory where you can buy food and drinks. (Exchange course at this moment is   1$ ~ 1.7 AZN,   or 1 EUR ~ 2 AZN)
There is a large set of different hotels in Baku. We recommend choosing hotels in the area of the metro station Elmlyar Akademiyasi, where meetings will be held in the main building of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan (Baku, Huseyn Javid avenue, 117).
Conference dinner
A conference dinner will be held on September 25 at 19:00 at the ShAO. The participation fee is 50 AZN.
Guided tours
During the conference, will be organized short-term guided tours to tourist spots in Baku and Shamakhy. Excursions to the regional center and the winery in the city of Shamakhy, as well as tours to the historical places of Lahij, and Demirchi will be organized. About this tours will be reported in detail in the second announce.
Organizing Committee:
Address: AZ5626 Y.Mammadaliyev settlement, ShAO, Shamakhy district, Azerbaijan Republic.